Seattle.gov Home Page
Seattle.gov This Department
Seattle Parks and Recreation Seattle Parks and Recreation Home Page Seattle Parks and Recreation - About Us Seattle Parks and Recreation - Contact Us
 Christopher Williams, Interim Superintendent
  Parks   Centers & Pools Activities Reservations & Permits Projects & Planning A - Z Index
 
Arts & Culture
Boating
Sports
Fields & Athletic Facilities
Youth Teams & Programs
Adult Teams & Programs
Swimming
Children
Teens
Lifelong Recreation (50+)
Specialized Programs
Volunteering
Environmental Stewardship
Seattle Parks and Recreation

Sports Scores and Schedules

 
Rainout Hotline: (206)233-0055
Report-a-Score: (206)233-2652

2011 Seattle Parks Softball

League: 2011 GREEN LAKE MEN'S TUESDAY DIVISION

REMEMBER TO AVOID ANY CHANCE OF LOST VALUABLES BY LEAVING YOUR VALUABLES AT HOME!

GL - Green Lake Playfield, (N 73rd & W Green Lake Dr N)
LW - Lower Woodland, N. 54th and Green Lake Way N.
Field Rainout Hotline - 206-233-0055


Current StandingsWinsLossesTies
A's Softball620
PSES630
Leny's Wolf Pack521
Rip Chucks531
The Fog520
Sidewinders430
Young Bucks360
Rip & Pillage280
#1 Thurs100
#2 ThurS100
#9 Tue100
Team Teddy's170
#5 Thurs010
#6 Thurs010
#7 Thurs010
#8 Thurs010

Day Date Time Home
home score
Visitor
visitor score
Facility Comment
Tue 5/17/2011 6:15 PM Leny's Wolf Pack 17 Sidewinders 14 GL 1  
Tue 5/17/2011 7:30 PM A's Softball 17 Rip & Pillage GL 1  
Tue 5/17/2011 6:15 PM The Fog Rip Chucks 18 GL 2  
Tue 5/17/2011 7:30 PM PSES Team Teddy's GL 2  
Tue 5/24/2011 6:15 PM Young Bucks Rip Chucks 16 GL 1  
Tue 5/24/2011 7:30 PM Rip & Pillage Rip Chucks 30 GL 1  
Tue 5/24/2011 6:15 PM A's Softball 14 PSES GL 2  
Tue 5/24/2011 7:30 PM Sidewinders  The Fog  GL 2  
Tue 5/31/2011 6:15 PM Leny's Wolf Pack 17 Team Teddy's GL 1  
Tue 5/31/2011 7:30 PM Leny's Wolf Pack 15 Rip & Pillage GL 1  
Tue 5/31/2011 6:15 PM Young Bucks The Fog 17 GL 2  
Tue 5/31/2011 7:30 PM Sidewinders 12 A's Softball 11 GL 2  
Tue 6/7/2011 6:15 PM Team Teddy's The Fog 13 GL 1  
Tue 6/7/2011 6:15 PM PSES 25 Rip Chucks 13 GL 1  
Tue 6/7/2011 7:30 PM PSES 19 Young Bucks GL 2  
Tue 6/7/2011 7:30 PM Rip Chucks 21 A's Softball 20 GL 2  
Tue 6/14/2011 6:15 PM Rip & Pillage PSES 17 GL 1  
Tue 6/14/2011 7:30 PM Team Teddy's Sidewinders 20 GL 1  
Tue 6/14/2011 6:15 PM The Fog Leny's Wolf Pack GL 2  
Tue 6/14/2011 7:30 PM Young Bucks Leny's Wolf Pack 17 GL 2  
Tue 6/21/2011 6:15 PM Rip & Pillage 13 Team Teddy's GL 1  
Tue 6/21/2011 7:30 PM PSES 16 Sidewinders GL 1  
Tue 6/21/2011 6:15 PM The Fog 13 A's Softball 16 GL 2  
Tue 6/21/2011 7:30 PM Rip Chucks 10 Leny's Wolf Pack 10 GL 2 Ump left after game was over time limit 
Tue 6/28/2011 6:15 PM Sidewinders 20 Young Bucks GL 1  
Tue 6/28/2011 7:30 PM Sidewinders 25 Rip Chucks GL 1  
Tue 6/28/2011 6:15 PM The Fog Rip & Pillage GL 2  
Tue 6/28/2011 7:30 PM Team Teddy's 10 Young Bucks 11 GL 2  
Tue 7/5/2011 6:15 PM Rip Chucks The Fog 23 GL 1  
Tue 7/5/2011 7:30 PM Rip & Pillage Young Bucks 15 GL 1  
Tue 7/5/2011 7:30 PM Team Teddy's PSES 25 GL 2  
Tue 7/5/2011 6:15 PM A's Softball 20 Leny's Wolf Pack GL2  
Tue 7/12/2011 6:15 PM A's Softball  Team Teddy's  GL 1 Didn't play 
Tue 7/12/2011 7:30 PM PSES  Sidewinders  GL 1 Didn't play 
Tue 7/12/2011 6:15 PM A's Softball Young Bucks GL 2  
Tue 7/12/2011 7:30 PM Leny's Wolf Pack 18 PSES 12 GL 2  
Thu 7/14/2011 7:30 PM Rip & Pillage 14 Sidewinders 12   
Tue 7/19/2011 6:15 PM #6 Thurs Team Teddy's 19 GL 1 Playoffs (crossover leagues) 
Tue 7/19/2011 6:15 PM #5 Thurs Young Bucks 11 GL 2 Playoffs (crossover leagues) 
Tue 7/19/2011 7:30 PM #8 Thurs A's Softball 13 GL 2 Playoffs (crossover leagues) 
Thu 7/21/2011 6:00 PM # 5  # 6 (Gm 1)  GL 1 TUESDAY Playoffs 
Thu 7/21/2011 6:15 PM #3 Tues  #4 Thurs  GL 1 Playoffs (crossover leagues) 
Thu 7/21/2011 6:15 PM #4 Tues  #3 Thurs  GL 1 Playoffs (crossover leagues) 
Thu 7/21/2011 7:30 PM # 3  # 8 (Gm 3)  GL 1 TUESDAY Playoffs 
Thu 7/21/2011 6:00 PM # 4  # 7 (Gm 2)   GL 2 TUESDAY Playoffs 
Thu 7/21/2011 7:30 PM #1 Thurs  #1 Tues  GL 2 Playoffs (crossover leagues) 
Thu 7/21/2011 7:30 PM #2 ThurS  #2 Tues  GL 2 Playoffs (crossover leagues) 
Thu 7/21/2011 9:00 PM # 2  #9 (GM 4)  GL 2 TUESDAY Playoffs 
Thu 7/21/2011 6:15 PM #3 Thurs  #3 Tues  IB 2 Playoffs (crossover leagues) 
Thu 7/21/2011 6:15 PM PSES #9 Tue 16 IB 2 Playoffs (crossover leagues) 
Thu 7/21/2011 7:45 PM #4 Thurs  #4 Tues  IB 2 Playoffs (crossover leagues) 
Thu 7/21/2011 7:45 PM Rip & Pillage #1 Thurs 15 IB 2 Playoffs (crossover leagues) 
Thu 7/21/2011 9:15 PM Rip & Pillage 11 #2 ThurS 15 IB2 Playoffs (crossover leagues) 
Thu 7/21/2011 9:15 PM #5 Tues  #5 Thurs  IB2 Playoffs (crossover leagues) 
Thu 7/21/2011 7:30 PM #7 Thurs Rip Chucks LW 3 Playoffs (crossover leagues) 
Fri 7/22/2011 6:15 PM #6 Tues  #6 Thurs  GL 1 Playoffs (crossover leagues) 
Fri 7/22/2011 7:30 PM #7 Tues  #8 Thurs  GL 1 Playoffs (crossover leagues) 
Fri 7/22/2011 6:15 PM #6 Tues  #7 Thurs  GL 2 Playoffs (crossover leagues) 
Fri 7/22/2011 7:30 PM #9 Tues  #9 Thurs  GL 2 Playoffs (crossover leagues) 
Thu 7/28/2011 7:30 PM #1  W Gm 1 (gm 7)   TUESDAY Playoffs 
Thu 7/28/2011 7:30 PM W GM 3  W GM 2 (gm 5)   TUESDAY Playoffs 
Thu 7/28/2011 9:00 PM W GM 5  W GM 4 (GM 6)   TUESDAY Playoffs 
Thu 7/28/2011 9:00 PM W GM 6  w Gm 7   TUESDAY Playoffs